News & Event
Provisional Entry List 14/11/2017
16.11.2017

 

Provisional Entry List 

All class allocations are provisional, based on information provided on entry form and subject to final entries.

No. Boat's Name Skipper or Entrant Sail Number Country Class Design Provisional Rating PayStatus
1 Alive Duncan Hind 52566 Australia IRC Racing RP66 1.583 Paid
2 THA 72 Kevin Whitcraft THA 72 Thailand IRC Racing TP 52 J/V 1.395(2016) Pending
3 Team Hollywood Ray Roberts AUS8889 Australia IRC Racing TP 52 Kouyoundjian 1.38 Pending
4 Windsiker Sarab Singh HKG2112 Singapore IRC Racing Welbourne 52 Custom 1.359(2016) Paid
                 
No. Boat's Name Skipper or Entrant Sail Number Country Class Design Provisional Rating PayStatus
1 Ramrod Peter Sorensen HKG2213 Australia IRC Racing Farr 40 1.166 Paid
2 East Marine Emagine Scott Bradley USA7700 Thailand IRC Racing Sydney 40 1.163 Paid
3 Fujin David Fuller AUS6038 Australia IRC Racing FIRST 44.7 2.65 1.106 Pending
4 Lion Rock Michael Lunn HKG 2361 Hong Kong IRC Racing AZUREE 40 1.104 Paid
5 Shenzhen Seawolf Yan Yuye HKG2183 China IRC Racing A 40 RC 1.092 Paid
6 My Judy Dean Chisholm MAS111 Hong Kong IRC Racing Mumm 30 1.062(2016) Pending
7 Karasu Yasuo Nanamori JPN 6666 Japan IRC Racing FIRST 40.7 2.40 1.061 Paid
8 Prime Factor Max Palleschi F20 Austria IRC Racing Farr 40 1.043 Paid
9 Farrgo Express Shen Sheng PYC6801 China IRC Racing Farr 1104 0.98 Paid
                 
No. Boat's Name Skipper or Entrant Sail Number Country Class Design Provisional Rating PayStatus
1 Apsaras Fabio Becattini HKG 2384 Hong Kong Premier Advanced Yachts A80 1.423 Pending
2 Zuhal Royal Malaysian Navy MAS5202 Malaysia Premier Farr 520 CR/T  1.304 Pending
3 Spirit Paul Blakeley SIN230 Singapore Premier Swan 90 3.50 1.256(2016) Pending
4 Pine-Pacific Ithinai Yingsiri, THA 2555 Thailand Premier X 55 3.20 1.213(2016) Pending
5 Australian Maid   AUS4100 China Premier Cassidy 55 1.171(2016) Pending
6 King's Legend Gijs van Liebergen NED 6572 Netherlands Premier Swan 65 2.98 1.139 Pending
                 
No. Boat's Name Skipper or Entrant Sail Number Country Class Design Provisional Rating PayStatus
1 Isabella Jim Johnstone B46C USA Bareboat Charter BAVARIA 46 CRUISER 1.95 1.027(2016) Paid
2 Tonicola 2 Yury Kharazyan B45 Russia Bareboat Charter BAVARIA 45 1.017(2016) Pending
3 Kingsman Andrei Tensin B46 Russia Bareboat Charter BAVARIA 46 CRUISER 2.00 1.016(2016) Pending
4 Kinnon Andrey Eliseev A11 Russia Bareboat Charter NOT LISTED 1.009 Paid
5 Anchali Shkurin Nikolay S7 Russia Bareboat Charter SUN ODYSSEY 409 0.996(2016) Paid
6 Phailin Igor Ginzburg S6 Russia Bareboat Charter SUN ODYSSEY 409 0.996(2016) Paid
7 Sumalee Aleksei Brunov   Russia Bareboat Charter SUN ODYSSEY 409 0.996(2016) Paid
8 Alexa Andrey Novikov B40 Russia Bareboat Charter Beneteau 40 0.948(2016) Paid
9 Fei Yu Alexey Dushkin B32 Russia Bareboat Charter BAVARIA 30 0.935(2016) Paid
10 Little Eva Hans Schrangl 34 Austria Bareboat Charter Baveria 34 0.935(2016) Paid
11 Fei Jian Jakob Handte B33 Germany Bareboat Charter BAVARIA 33c 0.907(2016) Pending
                 
                 
No. Boat's Name Skipper or Entrant Sail Number Country Class Design Provisional Rating PayStatus
1 Jing Jing Brian Smith HKG2005 Australia Open Charter J 130 2.59 1.102 Pending
2 Sariya AUSSIE GIRL 5260 Japan Open Charter     Paid
3 Venture Nareuwat Chevanuntapornchai 5643 Australia Open Charter Hanse 400e 1.038(2016) Paid
                 
No. Boat's Name Skipper or Entrant Sail Number Country Class Design Provisional Rating PayStatus
1 ATOM Tong Jianquan NO SAIL NUMBER China Cruising NOT LISTED   Paid
2 Berserker 2 Craig Wilson GBR9095Y New Zealand Cruising Jeannau Selection 37   Pending
3 Iseulta Tristram Denyer TSV37 Australia Cruising BAVARIA 37 (00) 1.85   Pending
4 KInabalu Bob Howison SGP 434 Singapore Cruising NOT LISTED   Paid
5 Queen Nadine Storm Knight 3 China Cruising NOT LISTED   Paid
6 Ximula II Wong Tet Choong SZ18722A Singapore Cruising OCEANIS 43 1.65   Paid
                 
No. Boat's Name Skipper or Entrant Sail Number Country Class Design Provisional Rating PayStatus
1 Emerald Blue Jan Willem Doeksen 48 NED Modern Classic Tartan 48 0.997(2012) Paid
2 Sea Escapes Novoderezhkin Andrey C1660 Russia Modern Classic BAVARIA 39 CRUISER 1.85 0.982(2016) Paid
3 Simba Atul Sinha SQ 5438 Singapore Modern Classic DEHLER 39CWS 0.973 Paid
4 Mas Allegre Xiong Ting 4573/37828 China Modern Classic Standfast 40 0.946(2014) Paid
5 Awatea Francis Auther Hinds 585108367 Australia Modern Classic Swanson 36 0.899(2016) Paid
6 Sea Hub Marigold Ket Mangklaseranee. Nil Thailand Modern Classic S&S GAIA 0.895(2016) Paid
                 
No. Boat's Name Skipper or Entrant Sail Number Country Class Design Provisional Rating PayStatus
1 Afterburner Guy Scott 4 Singapore Multihull Stealth 12.5   Paid
2 Ballerina Peter Taylor FF333 Switzerland Multihull Firefly 850   Pending
3 Off-line Dirk Weiblen t.b.c. China Multihull NOT LISTED   Paid
4 Spirit Spirit 565 Thailand Multihull NOT LISTED   Paid
5 Thor Henry Kaye/Fergus Wilmer HK008 Thailand Multihull Sea Cart 30   Pending
6 Zig Zag Postel Peter 294 GER Germany Multihull Corsair 31R   Paid
7 Twister 2 Glywn Rowlands 12 Thailand Multihull Stealth 11.8   Paid
                 
No. Boat's Name Skipper or Entrant Sail Number Country Class Design Provisional Rating PayStatus
1 Da Vinci Zhang Yong Dong AC002 China Cruising Multihull Andaman Cabriolet 0.785 Pending
2 Arabella Grant Horsfield/Morgan Hayes Naked Lady Thailand Multihull FP 65 0.72 Pending
2 MOJO Multihull Solutions Rick Fielding 5050 Thailand Cruising Multihull NOT LISTED 0.71 Pending
3 D&P Niu Huo Huo HKG2385 Hong Kong Cruising Multihull NOT LISTED 0.7 Paid
4 Sunsail444 KIMIYA SHIMIZU (Skipper) - Japan Cruising Multihull Leopard 444 0.685 Paid
5 Thisara Mikhail Beloborodov 595 Russia Cruising Multihull Sunsail 404 0.68 Pending
                 
No. Boat's Name Skipper or Entrant Sail Number Country Class Design Provisional Rating PayStatus
1 Mil Grace Mil Grace FF690 Japan Firefly 850 Firefly 850 1 Paid
2 Surf Patrol Ray Waldron FF888 Australia Firefly 850 Firefly 850 1 Paid
3 Twin Sharks john newnham FF268 GBR Firefly 850 Firefly 850 1 Pending
4 Voodoo hans rahmann FF777 Thailand Firefly 850 Firefly 850 1 Pending
                 
No. Boat's Name Skipper or Entrant Sail Number Country Class Design Provisional Rating PayStatus
1 Pixalux Mick Tilden AUS 806 Australia One-Design Pulse 600 1 Pending
2 Java Yachting Neil Ayre AUS 69 GBR One-Design Pulse 600 1 Paid
The Race Committee reserve the right to subdivide any class into divisions. 
A minimum of 6 boats are required to constitute a class or division. If less than the required minimum entrants are received the Race Committee may amalgamate classes.
The RC reserves the right to adjust the eligibility criteria and/or reallocation of boats in the interests of fair competition.
The determination of eligibility criteria and the allocation of boats to particular classes or divisions shall not be grounds for protest or redress.